U13 Recreational - Groups & Times (Warm-Up Skate and Evaluations)

 

WARM UP/TECHNICAL SKATE GROUPS

 

GROUP A                                                                GROUP B

Hayden Baughman                                                Bryson Hooper

Max Boucher                                                          Luke Jamieson

Olivia Burns                                                            Matthew Jessen

Zachary Carle                                                         William Kelley

Henry Colepaugh                                                   Ian Macdonald

Charlie Cowan                                                        Rory Macdonald

Aiden Currie                                                           Brandon Macmorrough

Cameron Daley

Jaden Duplessie                                                     Karson Morehouse

Canyen Duplessis                                                   Hunter Mullinger

Logan Edwards                                                       Liam Poirier

Tristan Ekstrom                                                       Lucas Roh

Kyle Elliott                                                               Aiden Rolfe

Kolton Feicht                                                          Shailyn Savoie

Avery Gallant                                                          Parker Singleton

Ashton Gillespie                                                     Carter Smith

Liam Girvan                                                            Eva Trites

Kyran Gray                                                             Emery Wilband

Nolan Harding                                                        Chelsea Yager

Will Fraser

 

WARM UP SKATE TIMES:

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26TH, 1:45-2:45 PM, QPLEX - GROUP A

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26TH, 3:00-4:00 PM, QPLEX - GROUP B

 

EVALUATED TECHNICAL SKATE TIMES:

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2ND, 9:45-10:45 AM, QMA - GROUP A

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2ND, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, QMA - GROUP B

PLEASE NOTE TECHNICAL SKATES ARE JUST FOR PLAYERS.

A SEPARATE TECHNICAL SKATE WILL BE HELD FOR GOALIES (SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3RD 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM QPLEX).

GOALIES: Johnny Armstrong, Jordan Ebbett, Nate MacVicar, Lily Moriarty, Lily Walker

 

SCRIMMAGE TEAMS

 

TEAM 1                           TEAM 2                             TEAM 3

Hayden Baughman         Kolton Feicht

Spencer Boucher            Avery Gallant

Olivia Burns                     Ashton Gillespie              Karson Morehouse

Zachary Carle                  Liam Girvan                     Hunter Mullinger

Henry Colepaugh            Kyran Gray                       Liam Poirier

Charlie Cowan                 Nolan Harding                  Lucas Roh

Aiden Currie                     Bryson Hooper                Aiden Rolfe

Cameron Daley                Luke Jamieson                Shailyn Savoie

Jaden Duplessie              Matthew Jessen              Parker Singleton

Canyen Duplessis           William Kelley                   Carter Smith

Logan Edwards               Ian Macdonald                 Eva Trites

Tristan Ekstrom               Rory Macdonald              Emery Wilband

Kyle Elliott                       Brandon Macmorrough    Chelsea Yager

Will Fraser

 

SCRIMMAGE TIMES:

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2ND, 8:00-9:00 PM, QPLEX - TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 (GOALIES - ARMSTRONG, EBBETT, MACVICAR)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3RD, 4:00-5:00 PM, QMA - TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 (GOALIES - MORIARTY, WALKER, ARMSTRONG)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 3RD, 6:30-7:30 PM, QPLEX - TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 (GOALIES - WALKER, MORIARTY, EBBETT, MACVICAR)